Quantcast
skip navigation

All Articles

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Page 5 of 15

Displaying Results 41 - 50 of 147

12 metro gymnasts to watch

By Star Tribune 12/07/2016, 9:11pm CST

A look at 12 gymnasts who could make a major impression in the state meet

Gymnastics: Five metro teams to watch 2016-17 season

By Star Tribune 12/07/2016, 9:10pm CST

East Ridge pair finish 1-2 in 2A all-around

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune 02/20/2016, 4:38pm CST

Megan Trollen and Wren Anderson battled for the Class 2A all-around title.

St. Cloud Tech wins first-ever state gymnastics meet

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune 02/19/2016, 9:06pm CST

The Tigers finished just ahead of runner-up Roseville, which had won four straight titles.

Class 1A gymnastics: Detroit Lakes wins second consecutive team title

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune 02/19/2016, 9:04pm CST

The Lakers posted the best team score in either class this season.

2016 gymnastics state meet: At a glance

By Star Tribune 02/18/2016, 11:56pm CST

Competition gets underway at 11 a.m. Friday.

St. Cloud Tech coach with MS finds joy and self-worth from her sport

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune 02/18/2016, 10:22pm CST

St. Cloud Tech co-head coach Colleen Stark-Haws instructs and motivates her gymnasts.

For Rosemount gymnast, it's time for competition and some fun

By BEN GOTZ, Star Tribune 02/15/2016, 10:39am CST

Rosemount gymnast Josey Schlie proudly proclaims she’s a performer, and that attitude has helped the Irish reach lofty heights.

Centennial gymnast fine-tunes routine for a better ending

By BEN GOTZ, Star Tribune 01/30/2016, 5:13pm CST

Centennial’s Andrea Gessner is focused on a state title in the vault.

Farmington senior, injured since eighth grade, braces for a big finish

By Ron Haggstrom, Star Tribune 01/23/2016, 5:15pm CST

Injured since eighth grade, Farmington senior Becca Opp battled back to compete again.

Page 5 of 15

Displaying Results 41 - 50 of 147

Most Popular

  • Becca Green of Annandale leads metro Athletes of the Week for Dec. 9-14

  • By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune 12/16/2019, 1:00pm CST
  • Also recognized: Henry Abraham (Cambridge-Isanti basketball), Paxton Creese (Shakopee wrestling), Matthew Gleason (Cretin-Derham Hall hockey), Blake Lueck (Spring Lake Park hockey), Adalia McKenzie (Park Center basketball) and Abby Schulte (Maple Grove basketball).
  • Read More