Quantcast
skip navigation

2019 metro gymnastics honor roll

By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune, 01/07/19, 4:30PM CST

Share

For scores and performances through Sunday, Jan. 13


East Ridge's Cassie Kahrer performs on the uneven bars in the 2018 MSHSL State Meet

ALL-AROUND
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi       38.75
Rachel Steiner, Lakevl North        38.45
Chaney Neu, Champlin Park        38.35
Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti    38.15
Grace Treanor, Wayzata                37.775
Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater              37.6
Ashley Goodlund, Lakev North    37.55
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge              37.425
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North  37.35
Kelsey Neff, Edina                          37.25
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka         37.15
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer  37.05
Felicia Bartell, St. Francis              36.575
Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South        36.65
Madi Peters, Buffalo                      36.55
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi                 36.45
Kennedy Bican, Monticello           36.4
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove  36.35
Taylor Siebenaler, Mounds View  36.325
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge              36.3
Abby Schreifels, Big Lake               36.25
Audrey Noha, Centennial              36.15
Olivia Seigler, Eden Prairie            36.125
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove               36.1
Cibony Reglos, Hopkins                 36.0
 
VAULT
Chaney Neu, Champlin Park           9.85
Taylor Siebenaler, Mounds View    9.775
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan             9.7
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North       9.65
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi           9.6
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                9.6
Kelsey Neff, Edina                              9.6
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka            9.6
Arianna Passeri, Rosemount           9.55
Gracie Roy, Bl. Jefferson                   9.55
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge                9.525
Audrey Noha, Centennial                 9.525
Kiarra Poling, Maple Grove              9.475
Reagan Bryant, Monticello               9.45
Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer      9.45
Taylor Hix, Watertown-Mayer          9.45
Grace Kluk, Big Lake                          9.45
Ellie Mallinger, North St. Paul          9.45
Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti        9.45
Olivia Seigler, Eden Prairie               9.425
Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater                  9.4
Annika Lee, Park Center                    9.4
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer      9.4
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North       9.4
Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater                9.4
Erin Singsank, Watertown-Mayer    9.4
Grace Treanor, Wayzata                    9.4
 
UNEVEN BARS
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North        9.75
Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti        9.7
Chaney Neu, Champlin Park            9.65
Ashley Goodlund, Lakevl North       9.65
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge                 9.625
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi           9.6
MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-Is.     9.6
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake       9.525
Monika Barrett, Roseville                  9.5
Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater                  9.45
Grace Treanor, Wayzata                    9.45
Mandy Hafner, Park of CG                9.375
Emma Saksa, Champlin Park           9.325
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake                9.25
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi                      9.15
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove                  9.1
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge               9.1
Daniele Machacek, Bl. Jefferson      9.1
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer      9.1
Audrey Noha, Centennial                  9.1
Kelsey Neff, Edina                              9.05
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan              9.0
Morgan Lemke, Monticello               9.0
 
BALANCE BEAM
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi            9.75
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.   9.7
Kelsey Neff, Edina                               9.575
Chaney Neu, Champlin Park             9.575
Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti          9.55
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North        9.55
Grace Treanor, Wayzata                     9.55
Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South              9.55
Kennedy Bican, Monticello                9.5
Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer        9.5
Kara McElmurry, Champlin Park       9.5
Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater                 9.5
Ashley Goodlund, Lakevl North        9.45
Hailey Tretter. East Ridge                   9.45
Zoey Johnson, Elk River                      9.4
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North         9.4
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer       9.35
Cadence Martie, Elk River                  9.325
Emily Dalrymple, Elk River                 9.3
Ania Kuznia, Lakeville South              9.3
Madi Peters, Buffalo                           9.3
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi                       9.3
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove        9.3
Sydney Wahnschaffe, Monticello      9.3
 
FLOOR EXERCISE
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi             9.8
Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer        9.75
Chaney Neu, Champlin Park              9.75
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North        9.7
Grace Treanor, Wayzata                     9.7
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka              9.7
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge                   9.675
Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti          9.65
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North         9.65
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.625
Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater                   9.55
Kelsey Neff, Edina                               9.55
Arianna Passeri, Rosemount             9.55
Kennedy Bican, Monticello                9.525
Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan                   9.5
Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South             9.5
Ellie Mallinger, North St. Paul           9.475
Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes           9.475
Ania Kuznia, Lakeville South              9.45
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer       9.45
Alexis Spiess, Anoka                           9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove        9.45
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata                         9.45
Caylee Greeder, Mahtomedi             9.4
Amy Hjelle, Anoka                               9.4
Annika Lee, Park Center                     9.4