Quantcast
skip navigation

Metro Gymnastics Honor Roll for Feb. 7 2022

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune, 01/04/22, 10:45AM CST

Share

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan              38.45
Anna Mielke, WM/ML                        38.25
Lola Visci, Big Lake                            37.85
Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                   37.8
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                37.6
Grace Squires, White Br Lk              37.525
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville No.          37.4
Avery Doman, Rosemount               37.275
Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                       37.25
Julia Clark, Mnds Vw/Iron                 37.1
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti        37.1
Annabelle Speers, Hopkins              37.1
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes           37.075
Laney Gunderson, White Br Lk        37.0
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove       37.0
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                 36.975
Abby Kvale, Lakeville No.                  36.85
Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm         36.825
Reagan Wahnschaffe, Montclo        36.775
Izzy Anderson, Farmington               36.675
Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                   36.6
Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mnds Vw/Iron           36.55
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater             36.525
Raegan Bryant, Monticello                36.45
Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata               36.45
Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville So           36.35
Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                     36.325
Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti         36.3
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka             36.275
Lauren Hansen, Monticello               36.275
Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                36.25
Audrey Strike, Buffalo                        36.225
NyahSimone Britt, Hopkins              36.125
Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm          36.05
Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                36.0
Lauryn Zebrowski, East Ridge           36.0
 
VAULT
Anna Mielke, WM/MW                        9.9
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan               9.8
Liberty Quast, Stillwater                     9.7
Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm          9.65
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                  9.6
NyahSymone Britt, Hopkins              9.575
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti           9.55
Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                 9.55
Sophia Schwob, Eden Prairie             9.55
Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                      9.525
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove        9.525
Izzy Anderson, Farmington                9.5
Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                    9.5
Raegan Bryant, Monticello                 9.5
Sophia Larson, Blaine                         9.5
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater             9.5
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville No.            9.5
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes             9.5
Lola Visci, Big Lake                              9.475
Faith Green, Rosemount                    9.45
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge           9.45
Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                         9.4
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                  9.4
Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm          9.35
Abby Kvale, Lakeville No.                   9.35
Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Iron              9.325
Grace Squires, White Bear Lk            9.325
Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                            9.3
Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti         9.3
Jasmine Stamp, Forest Lake              9.3
Annabelle Speers, Hopkins               9.275
Julie Dawson, Lakeville No.                9.25
Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake           9.25
Laney Gunderson, White Br Lk         9.25
Lauren Hansen, Monticello               9.25
Emma Oden, Farmington                  9.25
Lulu Semakula, Mnds Vw/Iron          9.25
Elly Stamp, Forest Lake                      9.25
Thia Olson-Skog, Mds Vw/Iron          9.225
Ella Erickson, Lakeville South            9.2
Allie Goracke, Big Lake                       9.2
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka        9.2
Sasha Arne, Wayzata                          9.15
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka             9.15
Avery Doman, Rosemount                9.15
Kylee McCaffery, Maple Grove          9.15
Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata               9.15
Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville So           9.15
 
UNEVEN BARS
Lola Visci, Big Lake                                9.75
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                 9.7
Grace Squires, White Bear Lk             9.6
Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                       9.575
Laney Gunderson, White Br Lk           9.55
Anna Mielke, WM/MW                          9.5
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                  9.475
Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                      9.45
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti            9.45
Erica Stanton, Stillwater                       9.425
Raegan Bryant, Monticello                   9.4
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes               9.375
Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irond              9.35
Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                           9.35
Abby Kvale, Lakeville No.                     9.35
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville No.              9.35
Abby Palmer, Maple Grove                 9.35
Annabelle Speers, Hopkins                 9.35
Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                  9.3
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater               9.3
Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville So             9.3
Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mnds Vw/Iron             9.275
Avery Doman, Rosemount                  9.25
Ella Erickson, Lakeville South              9.25
Mikaela Lundvall, Wayzata                  9.25
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                    9.25
Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake               9.225
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                    9.2
Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti           9.2
Izzy Anderson, Farmington                 9.175
Lauren Hansen, Monticello                 9.15
Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata                9.15
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove         9.1
 
BALANCE BEAM
Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                   9.8
Lola Visci, Big Lake                            9.7
Sadie Zachman, Rogers                    9.65
Sydney Martin, Elk River/Zim          9.6
Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zim            9.55
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan             9.55
Cadence Martie, Elk Rvr/Zim           9.55
Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake           9.525
Avery Dox, Mounds Vw/Iron            9.5
Avery Doman, Rosemount               9.475
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Is            9.45
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville No.           9.45
Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Is           9.45
Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm         9.425
Amber Pietruszewski, MV/Iron         9.425
Cecily Fager, Anoka                            9.4
Laney Gunderson, White Br Lk         9.4
Katie Johnson, Champlin Park          9.4
Lauren Perry, St. Francis                    9.4
Grace Squires, White Bear Lk            9.4
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes             9.375
Audrey Strike, Buffalo                         9.375
Izzy Anderson, Farmington                9.35
Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                9.35
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                  9.35
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anka           9.35
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove        9.35
Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                      9.325
Kennadie Ell, Big Lake                         9.325
Anna Mielke, WM/MW                        9.325
Alexa Drew, Lakeville South               9.3
Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                         9.3
Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                            9.275
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge           9.275
Calli Franklin, Anoka                           9.25
Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake           9.25
Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata              9.25
Annabelle Speers, Hopkins               9.25
Hannah Scharber, Rogers                 9.25
Reagan Wahnschaffe, Monticlo        9.25
Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mnds Vw/Iron           9.225
Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Iron              9.225
Alexa Erzar, Rosemount                     9.225
Faith Green, Rosemount                    9.2
Evelyn Johnson, Stillwater                  9.2
Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti          9.2
Taylor McLean, Rosemount                9.2
Amelia Zaske, Rosemount                  9.2
Lauryn Zebrowski, East Ridge            9.2
 
FLOOR EXERCISE
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti            9.625
Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                       9.6
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                 9.6
Anna Mielke, WM/MW                          9.6
Avery Doman, Rosemount                   9.575
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove          9.575
Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                  9.55
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                    9.55
Grace Squires, White Bear Lk              9.55
Jackie Bergerson, StMA                        9.5
Tatum Bohlsen, Wayzata                     9.5
Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irond             9.5
Lauryn Zebrowski, East Ridge             9.5
Sasha Arne, Wayzata                            9.45
Allie Goracke, Big Lake                         9.45
Laney Gunderson, White Br Lk           9.45
Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                          9.45
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka         9.45
Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata                9.45
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville No.             9.45
Sidney Peterson, Northfield               9.45
Annabelle Speers, Hopkins                 9.45
Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake              9.4
Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm           9.4
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge            9.4
Lola Visci, Big Lake                               9.4
Izzy Anderson, Farmington                9.375
Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                    9.35
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka              9.35
Ella Erickson, Lakeville South             9.35
Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                      9.35
Abby Kvale, Lakeville No.                    9.35
Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville So           9.35
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes             9.35
Torie Trevena, Hopkins                       9.35
Macyn Hins, Farmington                    9.325
Cadence Martie, Elk River/Zim          9.325
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater              9.325
Avery Dox, Mounds Vw/Iron              9.3
Anja Gilbert, WM/MW                         9.3
Sophia Larson, Blaine                         9.3
Alison Malecha, Northfield                9.3
Gwen Paolello, Eagan                         9.3
Reagan Wahnschaffe, Mntclo           9.3
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Is             9.275
Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake           9.275
Presley Kass, Monticello                    9.275
Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mnds Vw/Iron          9.25
Claire Danciak, Eden Prairie             9.25
Maris Huen, WM/MW                        9.25
Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Is.              9.25
Steph Merli, Lakeville No.                 9.25
Sophia Schwob, Eden Prairie           9.25
Audrey Strike, Buffalo                       9.25
Raegan Bryant, Monticello              9.225
Liberty Quast, Stillwater                  9.225
Kennadie Ell, Big Lake                      9.2
Amber Grunewald, Big Lake           9.2
Presley Kass, Monticello                  9.2
Hailey Schmitz, Monticello              9.2