Quantcast
skip navigation

Metro Gymnastics Honor Roll for Jan. 18, 2022

By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune, 01/04/22, 10:45AM CST

Share

ALL-AROUND

Anna Mielke, WM/MW             38.25

Lola Visci, Big Lake                   37.85

Reagan Kelley, WM/MW          37.8

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan     37.675

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake         37.6

Avery Doman, Rosemount        37.275

Grace Squires, White Bear Lk      37.175

Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti     37.1

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins           37.1

Kendall Rogers, Stillwater              36.975

Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lke      36.925

Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes         36.9

Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                    36.85

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    36.85

Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm       36.825

Izzy Anderson, Farmington             36.675

Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                  36.6

Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater            36.525

Raegan Bryant, Monticello               36.45

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata              36.45

Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka        36.375

Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                            36.35

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South    36.35

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                    36.325

Julia Clark, Mounds View/Irondl       36.25

Audrey Strike, Buffalo                        36.225

Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti        36.05

Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                36.0

Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake           35.95

Sydney Martin, Elk River/Zim            35.90

Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                35.85

Ella Erickson, Lakeville South             35.8

Lauryn Perry, St. Francis                     35.7

Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mounds View/Iron    35.4

Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm           35.05

Grace Vasil, Blaine                               34.8

Emma Oden, Farmington                   34.775

Sadie Zachman, St. Francis                 34.5

Alison Malecha, Northfield                 34.225

Sidney Peterson, Northfield                34.225

 

VAULT

Anna Mielke, WM/MW                         9.9

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                 9.725

Liberty Quast, Stillwater                        9.7

Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm              9.65

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                      9.6

Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti              9.55

Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                         9.525

Izzy Anderson, Farmington                     9.5

Raegan Bryant, Monticello                      9.5

Sophia Larson, Blaine                               9.5

Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater                   9.5

Faith Green, Rosemount                          9.45

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove             9.45

Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                      9.4

Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                        9.4

NyahSymone Britt, Hopkins                    9.35

Grace Squires, White Bear Lake             9.325

Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                         9.3

Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                                  9.3

Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes                  9.3

Lola Visci, Big Lake                                   9.3

Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irondl                9.275

Jasmine Stamp, Forest Lake                    9.275

Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake     9.25

Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake                  9.25

Lauren Hansen, Monticello                      9.25

Emma Oden, Farmington                        9.25

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins                     9.25

Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                              9.225

Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti              9.225

Thia Olson-Skog, Mounds View/Iron     9.225

Ella Erickson, Lakeville South                  9.2

Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka             9.2

Sasha Arne, Wayzata                               9.15

Avery Doman, Rosemount                     9.15

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata                   9.15

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South         9.15

Sydney West, Anoka                                9.125

Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm              9.1

Kylee McCaffery, Maple Grove              9.1

Lauren Perry, St. Francis                        9.1

Allie Goracke, Big Lake                          9.075

Tatum Bohlsen, Wayzata                      9.05

Emma Larson, Forest Lake                  9.05

Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mounds Vw/Iron        9.025

Macyn Hins, Farmington                     9.0

Lauren Johnson, Farmington             9.0

 

UNEVEN BARS

Grace Squires, White Bear Lk              9.6

Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                       9.575

Lola Visci Big Lake                                 9.55

Anna Mielke, WM/MW                          9.5

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                  9.475

Erica Stanton, Stillwater                        9.425

Raegan Bryant, Monticello                    9.4

Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                       9.4

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins                  9.35

Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater                  9.3

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South        9.3

Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                   9.25

Avery Doman, Rosemount                   9.25

Ella Erickson, Lakeville South              9.25

Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                    9.25

Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti            9.225

Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake              9.225

Izzy Anderson, Farmington                 9.175

Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes              9.175

Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                          9.15

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                   9.15

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata              9.1

Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti          9.075

Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lk       9.05

Reese Norbie, Chanhassen/Chas        9.025

Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake              8.95

Sydney Martin, Elk River/Zimm            8.9

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti        8.9

Raegan Bryant, Monticello                   8.875

Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                              8.875

Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irond             8.85

Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka          8.85

Grace Vasil, Blaine                                8.85

 

BALANCE BEAM

Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                      9.8

Lola Visci, Big Lake                              9.7

Sadie Zachman, Rogers                     9.65

Sydney Martin, Elk River/Zimm         9.6

Cadence Martie, Elk Rvr/Zimm          9.55

Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake             9.525

Avery Doman, Rosemount                 9.475

Alison Barber, Cambridge-Isanti        9.45

Aubrey Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti     9.45

Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm           9.425

Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake   9.4

Grace Squires, White Bear Lake        9.375

Audrey Strike, Buffalo                          9.375

Izzy Anderson, Farmington                 9.35

Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka         9.35

Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes              9.35

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                      9.325

Kennadie Ell, Big Lake                         9.325

Anna Mielke, WM/MW                        9.325

Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                 9.3

Alexa Drew, Lakeville South              9.3

Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                        9.3

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake                  9.3

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove        9.3

Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                            9.275

Calli Franklin, Anoka                            9.25

Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake            9.25

Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm           9.25

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata                9.25

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins                9.25

Reagan Wahnschaffe, Monticello      9.25

Alexa Erzar, Rosemount                      9.225

Faith Green, Rosemount                     9.2

Evelyn Johnson, Stillwater                   9.2

Abby Kryzer, Cambridge-Isanti           9.2

Taylor McLean, Rosemount                 9.2

Amelia Zaske, Rosemount                   9.2

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                 9.175

Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irondl              9.15

Cecily Fager, Anoka                                9.15

Amber Grunewald, Big Lake                 9.15

Sasha Arne, Wayzata                             9.125

Kendall Rogers, Stillwater                    9.125

Lauren Perry, St. Francis                       9.1

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South        9.1

Grace Vasil, Blaine                                 9.1

Hailey Schmitz, Monticello                   9.075

Jasmine Stamp, Forest Lake                9.075

Jaylyn Ahlberg, Mounds View/Iron      9.05

Alison Barber, Cambridge-Isanti         9.05

Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                  9.05

Erin Jonason, Rogers                            9.0

Sophie Mahnke, Rogers                       9.0

Aly Ringdahl, Rogers                             9.0
 

FLOOR EXERCISE

Kaylee Dehmer, Buffalo                9.6

Anna Mielke, WM/MW                   9.6

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake              9.55

Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Isanti       9.5

Avery Doman, Rosemount              9.575

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove      9.575

Tatum Bohlsen, Wayzata                 9.45

Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka      9.45

Ashley Mouyenga, Wayzata             9.45

Sidney Peterson, Northfield              9.45

Annabelle Speers, Hopkins              9.45

Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake 9.4

Izzy Hayden, Wayzata                        9.4

Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake            9.4

Abby Rekstad, Elk River/Zimm         9.4

Grace Squires, White Bear Lake     9.4

Lola Visci, Big Lake                            9.4

Izzy Anderson, Farmington              9.375

Julia Clark, Mounds Vw/Irond          9.375

Sasha Arne, Wayzata                         9.35

Abbey Bush, Mahtomedi                  9.35

Ella Erickson, Lakeville South           9.35

Reagan Kelley, WM/MW                    9.35

Autumn Schmidt, Lakeville South    9.35

Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes            9.35

Torie Trevena, Hopkins                      9.35

Macyn Hins, Farmington                   9.325

Cadence Martie, Elk River/Zimm      9.325

Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater             9.325

Anja Gilbert, WM/MW                         9.3

Alison Malecha, Northfield                 9.3

Gabby Dawson, St. Francis                 9.275

Autumn Grunewald, Big Lake            9.275

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan                9.275

Alison Barber, Cambridge-Isanti       9.25

Maris Huen, WM/MW                          9.25

Audrey Strike, Buffalo                          9.25

Raegan Bryant, Monticello                  9.225

Liberty Quast, Stillwater                      9.225

Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka               9.2

Avery Dox, Mounds View/Irondl        9.2

Kennadie Ell, Big Lake                         9.2

Amber Grunewald, Big Lake              9.2

Presley Kass, Monticello                     9.2

Gwen Paolelle, Eagan                          9.2

Hailey Schmitz, Monticello                 9.2

Sarah Gatlin, Anoka                            9.175

Molly Ruhland, Lakeville South         9.15

Tess Mathson, Mahtomedi                9.15

Alexa Erzar, Rosemount                    9.1

Allie Goracke, Big Lake                       9.1

Zoey Johnson, Elk River/Zimm         9.1

Kassidy Kragt, Rogers                        9.1

Emma Oden, Farmington                 9.1