Quantcast
skip navigation

2020 metro gymnastics honor roll

By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune, 01/27/20, 4:00PM CST

Share

Top individual scores through Saturday, Jan. 25.


Lakeville North's Anna Altermatt competes in the 2019 state meet. Star Tribune photo by Courtney Deutz

The top individual marks in each event in the metro this season

ALL-AROUND
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    38.675
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    38.65
Becca Green, Annandale    38.50
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Albertville    38.45
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    38.075
Kelsey Neff, Edina    38.15
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    38.05
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    37.975
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    37.90
Avery Doman, Rosemount    37.675
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    37.55
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    37.50
Adison Dack, Northfield    37.35
Lola Visci, Big Lake    37.35
Annika Lee, Park Center    37.225
Monica Barrett, Rosevlle    37.20
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    37.20
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    37.15
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    37.10
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    37.10
Kenzie Kluge, Eden Prairie    37.05
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    36.975
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge    36.90
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    36.85
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    36.70
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    36.675
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    36.475
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    36.45
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    36.40
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    36.40
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    36.35
Claire O’Gorman, Forest Lake    36.30
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    36.30
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    36.30
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    36.25
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Is.    36.15
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    36.00

VAULT
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.90
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.85
Becca Green, Annandale    9.75
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.75
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.625
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge    9.60
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.60
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    9.55
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.55
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.525
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.50
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.50
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.50
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.50
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake    9.50
Winnie Wallace, Eden Prairie    9.50
Lexi Corcoran, East Ridge    9.45
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.45
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    9.45
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater    9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.45
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.425
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.425
Erin Singsank, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.40
Anja Gilbert, Wtn-Mayer/M-W    9.35
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka    9.35
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.30
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes    9.30
Megan Swanson, Big Lake    9.30
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.275
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.25
Faith Green, Rosemount    9.25
Tashina Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Pk    9.25
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.225
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.225
Kylie McLenighan, Edina    9.20
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.20
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.20

UNEVEN BARS
Becca Green, Annandale    9.825
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.75
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.75
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.725
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.65
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.60
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.60
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.55
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    9.525
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.50
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.50
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.475
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Sophie Hoang, Eden Prairie    9.45
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.425
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.40
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.40
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    9.375
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.30
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.30
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.30
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.30
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.25
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.25
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    9.25
Hannah Ringlien, Northfield    9.25
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.20

BALANCE BEAM
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.70
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.70
Becca Green, Annandale    9.70
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.70
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.65
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.60
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    9.60
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    9.60
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.60
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.55
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.55
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.50
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    9.50
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    9.50
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge    9.50
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Isanti    9.45
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.45
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.45
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.45
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    9.45
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.45
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.40
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    9.40
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.40
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.375
Ella Blinkhorn, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.35
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata    9.35
Keely Sisco, Forest Lake    9.30
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    9.30
Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.25
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.25
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.25
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.225
Amber Pietruszewski, Irondale/Mounds View    9.225
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.225

FLOOR EXERCISE
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.85
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.85
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.75
Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge    9.70
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.70
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata    9.70
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.70
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.675
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.65
Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan    9.65
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.625
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.625
Becca Green, Annandale    9.625
Sasha Arne, Wayzata    9.60
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    9.60
Claire O’Gorman, Forest Lake    9.60
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.575
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.575
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka    9.55
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.55
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.525
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.525
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake    9.525
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.45
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.45
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    9.45
Kylie McLenighan, Edina    9.45
Evie Schmidt, Edina    9.45
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.45
Tashina Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Pk    9.425
Emma Saksa, Champlin Pk    9.425
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.40
Faith Green, Rosemount    9.40
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    9.40
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.40
Abby Schreifels, Big Lake    9.40
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    9.40
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake    9.35
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.35
Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake    9.35
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.35
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    9.325
 

Gymnastics Hub Headlines