Quantcast
skip navigation

Final 2020 metro gymnastics honor roll

By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune, 02/10/20, 5:45PM CST

Share

Top individual scores through Saturday, Feb. 8


Annandale's Becca Green, who has the highest All-Around score in the state this season

The top individual marks in each event in the metro this season

ALL-AROUND
Becca Green, Annandale    38.975
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    38.675
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    38.65
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Albertville    38.45
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    38.45
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    38.35
Kelsey Neff, Edina    38.15
Annika Lee, Park Center    38.125
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    38.10
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    38.05
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    37.975
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    37.775
Avery Doman, Rosemount    37.675
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    37.55
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    37.50
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    37.45
Adison Dack, Northfield    37.35
Lola Visci, Big Lake    37.35
Monica Barrett, Rosevlle    37.20
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    37.20
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    37.20
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    37.175
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    37.10
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    37.10
Audrey Noha, Centennial    37.10
Kenzie Kluge, Eden Prairie    37.05
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    36.975
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    36.975
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    36.925
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    36.85
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    36.70
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    36.70
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    36.675
Keely Sisco, Forest Lake    36.65
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    36.475
Claire O’Gorman, Forest Lake    36.30
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    36.25
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    36.175
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Is.    36.15
Madi Peters, Buffalo    36.125

VAULT
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.90
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.85
Becca Green, Annandale    9.775
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.775
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.75
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.725
Claire O’Gorman, Forest Lake    9.60
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.60
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    9.55
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.55
Audrey Noha, Centennial    9.55
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    9.55
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.50
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.50
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.50
Paige Bauer, North Branch    9.50
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.50
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake    9.50
Winnie Wallace, Eden Prairie    9.50
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    9.475
Lexi Corcoran, East Ridge    9.45
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.45
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.45
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater    9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.45
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.45
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.425
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.425
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.40
Grace Kluk, Big Lake    9.40
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka    9.40
Erin Singsank, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.40
Faith Green, Rosemount    9.375
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.375
Anja Gilbert, Wtn-Mayer/M-W    9.35
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Miranda Schwieger, Elk River    9.35
Dakota Esget, North Branch    9.30
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.30
Abby Schreifels, Big Lake    9.30
Claudia Stipe, Chisago Lakes    9.30
Megan Swanson, Big Lake    9.30
Tashina Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Pk    9.25
Riley Henrikson, Cambridge-Is.    9.25
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.225
Kylie McLenighan, Edina    9.20
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.20

UNEVEN BARS
Becca Green, Annandale    9.825
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.75
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.75
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.75
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.725
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.65
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.60
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    9.575
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.55
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    9.525
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.50
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.50
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.50
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    9.475
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Sophie Hoang, Eden Prairie    9.45
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.425
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.40
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.40
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    9.375
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.375
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.30
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.30
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.30
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.30
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.25
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.25
Hannah Ringlien, Northfield    9.25
Abby Schreifels, Big Lake    9.25
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    9.25
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.20
Audrey Noha, Centennial    9.20
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    9.20

BALANCE BEAM
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.70
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.70
Becca Green, Annandale    9.70
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.70
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.65
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    9.65
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.65
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.60
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    9.60
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    9.60
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    9.575
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.55
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.55
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.525
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    9.525
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    9.50
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan    9.50
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge    9.50
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.475
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Isanti    9.45
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Is.    9.45
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.45
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.45
Zoe Johnson, Elk River    9.425
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.425
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.425
Ava Cole, Elk River    9.40
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes    9.40
Maren Merrick Melberg, Anoka    9.40
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.40
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.375
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.375
Ella Blinkhorn, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.35
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.35
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata    9.35
Audrey Noha, Centennial    9.30
Keely Sisco, Forest Lake    9.30
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake    9.30
Megan Swanson, Big Lake    9.30
Maggie McCabe, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.25
Lola Visci, Big Lake    9.25
Annie Hjelle, Anoka    9.225
Amber Pietruszewski, Irondale/Mounds View    9.225
Lauren Provoncha, Anoka    9.225

FLOOR EXERCISE
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.    9.85
Grace Treanor, Wayzata    9.85
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North    9.80
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi    9.775
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge    9.725
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford    9.725
Becca Green, Annandale    9.70
Kelsey Neff, Edina    9.70
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata    9.70
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka    9.70
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove    9.675
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North    9.675
Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan    9.65
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins    9.65
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    9.65
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake    9.625
Sasha Arne, Wayzata    9.60
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount    9.60
Claire O’Gorman, Forest Lake    9.60
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV    9.575
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka    9.55
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-Myr/M-W    9.55
Avery Doman, Rosemount    9.525
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North    9.525
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake    9.525
Annika Lee, Park Center    9.50
Adison Dack, Northfield    9.45
Dakota Esget, North Branch    9.45
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie    9.45
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.    9.45
Kylie McLenighan, Edina    9.45
Evie Schmidt, Edina    9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove    9.45
Tashina Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Pk    9.425
Emma Saksa, Champlin Pk    9.425
Lol Visci, Big Lake    9.425
Monica Barrett, Roseville    9.40
Faith Green, Rosemount    9.40
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake    9.40
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North    9.40
Audrey Noha, Centennial    9.40
Madi Peters, Buffalo    9.40
Abby Schreifels, Big Lake    9.40
Keely Sisco, Forest Lake    9.40
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge    9.40
Paige Bauer, North Branch    9.375
Cadence Martie, Elk River    9.375
Abby Rekstad, Elk River    9.375
Alison Barber, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake    9.35
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.    9.35
Delaney Nickles, Forest Lake    9.35
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi    9.35
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River    9.325

Gymnastics Hub Headlines

  • Sartell vaults all the way to top

  • By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune 03/27/2021, 11:15pm CDT
  • A year after moving up a class, the Sabers won with ‚Äúdream team'' that includes all-around champion Marley Michaud.
  • Read More